NS Chapter of CMAAC - Nova Scotia Acupuncture


(the Chinese Medicine & Acupuncture Association of Canada)

Board of Directors

President --  Dr. Diana Tong Li    Dr.TCM
Vice President --   Dr. Lana Liable   Dr.TCM
Vice President  --  Dr. Franklyn Shi Chen   Dr.TCM
Director of Ethics & Membership and  Secretary -- Dora Poole R.Ac
Director of Public Relations --    TBA
Director of Standards of Practice & Regulation  --  Nozhat Sadrmomtaz  M.D.,R.Ac.
Director of  Examinations -- Dr. Feng Jia  Dr.TCM
Treasurer - Oxana Getman R.Ac.
Director of Education -- Dr. Qing  Zhang  Dr.TCM
Director of Research --  Ravee Ming Chen R.Ac.
Member at Large -- Lynn Heisler R.Ac.

Members

To join us see our Standards below and our Application Process. For Forms, go to Governance. See Links for more information on practitioners and clinics near you. - Updated March 2017
0530  Dr. Diana Tong Li
0891  Dr. Xin Lu
0909  Pauline Fogerty
1086  Teresa Sheehy
1351  Dr. Franklyn Chen
1445  Dr. Feng Jia
1722  Dr. Qing Li Murphy
1749  Gwen Williams
1785  Angela-Rae Sollows

1786  Michelle McNeill
1788  Andrea McKee
1796  James Paul Martin
1797  Elizabeth Ann Dickinson
1798  Dr. Lana Liable
1801  Sharon Conroy
1819  Carole Potter
1825  Ravee Ming Chen
1827  Duncan Sinclair McLean
1832  Jennifer Poplar
1838  Dora Kinsman (Poole)
1846  Lynn Anne Heisler
1857  Allyssa deBruijn
1859  Sara Lyttle
1861  Sharlene Naugle
1863  Jun Xian Wang
1868  Wei Yuan
1869  Glen Koshi
1870  Yuen Yee (Anita) Fong
1875  Nozhat Sadrmomtaz
1877  Dr. Qing Zhang
1878  Xiao Han Li
1880  Emily Stanley
1881  Kathleen Crowell

1889  Bomin Myung

1992  Doreen Linda Howard

1995  Sandra Mauro

1997  Adam Small

1999  Uliana Zhdanov

2001  Robert Wolske

2002  Lisa Lynn Buhrow

2005  Ziad Ahmed
2007  Scosha Diamond
2008  Ruhua (Nikki) Sui

2009  Zu Chen

2010  Ashleigh Dawn MacInnis

2011  Sheldon Anthony

2018  Oxana Getman

Members Listed by Location

A-D

Bedford 1086  Teresa Sheehy
Bedford 0530  Dr. Diana Tong Li
Bedford 1351  Dr. Franklyn Chen
Bedford 1788  Andrea McKee
Bedford 1838  Dora Kinsman (Poole)
Bedford 1798  Lana Liable

Bedford 1827  Duncan Sinclair McLean

Bedford 1785  Angela-Rae Sollows

Bedford 1875  Nozhat Sadrmomtaz

Bedford 1992  Doreen Linda Howard

Bedford 2007  Scosha Diamond

Bedford 2018  Oxana Getman


Bridgewater 1819  Carole Potter
Bridgewater 1846  Lynn Anne Heisler

Bridgewater 1880  Emily Stanley


Coldbrook 1801  Sharon Conroy


Cole Harbour 2007  Scosha Diamond


Dartmouth 1786  Michelle McNeill
Dartmouth 1798 Lana Liable
Dartmouth 1859  Sara Lyttle

Dartmouth 1796  James Paul Martin

Dartmouth 2010  Ashleigh Dawn MacInnis


Digby 1797 Elizabeth Ann Dickinson


E-K

Eastern Shore 1749 Gwen Williams


Enfield 1832  Jennifer Poplar
Enfield 1785  Angela-Rae Sollows
Enfield 1992  Doreen Linda Howard

Glace Bay 2001  Robert Wolske
Glace Bay 2002  Lisa Lynn Buhrow

Halifax 0891  Dr. Xin Lu

Halifax 1825  Ravee Ming Chen

Halifax 1722  Dr. Qing Li Murphy

Halifax 1445  Dr. Feng Jia

Halifax 1788  Andrea McKee

Halifax 0530  Dr. Diana Tong Li
Halifax 1351  Dr. Franklyn Chen

Halifax 1846  Lynn Anne Heisler

Halifax 1863  Jun Xian Wang

Halifax 1868  Wei Yuan

Halifax 1869  Glen Koshi

Halifax 1877  Dr. Qing Zhang

Halifax 1878  Xiao Han Li

Halifax 1889  Bomin Myung

Halifax 1995  Sandra Mauro

Halifax 1999  Uliana Zhdanov

Halifax 2005  Ziad Ahmed

Halifax 2008  Ruhua (Nikki) Sui

Halifax 2009  Zu Chen

Halifax 2011  Sheldon Anthony

Halifax 2018  Oxana Getman

L-Z

Kentville 1801 Sharon Conroy


Musquodoboit Harbour 1749 Gwen Williams


North Sydney 0909  Pauline Fogerty


Sackville 1861 Sharlene Naugle

Sackville 1995  Sandra Mauro


Shubenacadie 1832 Jennifer Poplar


Tantallon 1798 Lana Liable

West Chezzetcook 1881  Kathleen Crowell

Windsor 1827  Duncan Sinclair McLean


Wolfville 1997  Adam Small